{1 - 24} GreyGrey
{25 - 49} GreenGreen
{50 - 499} BlueBlue
{500 - 4999} OrangeOrange
{5000 - 24999} RedRed
{25000+} BlackBlack

Please confirm that you would like to report this for an admin to review.


Gaji 1,5jt/bulan apakah kena pph?

Jika gaji dan uang transport sebesar Rp. 1.500.000/bulan. apakah dikenakan pph? bagaimana cara perhitungannya? terima kasih.

Share yuk... biar lebih bermanfaatShare on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on Twitter



Confirm that you would like to Remove Email Alerts for your question. You cant undo this and you will not be able to re-subscribe.


1 Answer

jika gaji dan uang transport adalah penghasilan yang rutin maka tidak dikenakan PPh karena masih dibawah PTKP.
Namun bila uang transport dibayarkan atas suatu kegiatan maka dikenakan PPh sebesar 5% x nilai uang transport (kecuali anda PNS)
anda bisa melihat contoh penghitungan PPh Pasal 21 di Peraturan Direktur jenderal Pajak nomor PER-16/PJ/2016
chat via fb : https://www.facebook.com/widodo.eli.1

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


You must be Logged In to Answer this Question

Already a Member, Log In
Not a member yet? Sign Up

Search

Ads

tepung pizza instan dan sehat

Sponsors